NeTEx software: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|AGPL-3.0 | |AGPL-3.0 | ||
|https://github.com/skinkie/hastus | |https://github.com/skinkie/hastus | ||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:left;" rowspan="1"|[[josm-plugin-netex-converter]] | |||
|Available | |||
|Export OpenStreetMap pedestrian routing information into NeTEx. | |||
| | |||
|GPL 2.0 | |||
|https://gitlab.com/labiangashi/josm-plugin-netex-converter/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:45, 16 November 2020
The following list of software is known to support NeTEx. We distinguish between different categories that may later receive a list of key performance indicators.
| NeTEx creation | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Availability | Description | Profile | License | URL |
| hastus | Available | Giro Hastus OIG script to export NeTEx from a system, in addition can export crew operations. | Dutch, Norwegian(?) | AGPL-3.0 | https://github.com/skinkie/hastus |
| josm-plugin-netex-converter | Available | Export OpenStreetMap pedestrian routing information into NeTEx. | GPL 2.0 | https://gitlab.com/labiangashi/josm-plugin-netex-converter/ | |
| Generic XML validation | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Availability | Description | Profile | License | URL |
| XMLlint | Available | XML syntax validation, XSD schema validation and constraint checking. | All | MIT | http://www.xmlsoft.org/ |
| NeTEx XML bindings | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Availability | Description | Profile | License | URL |
| netex-java-model | Available | NeTEx XML bindings for Java, with additions to map temporal types to native objects. | Any | EUPL | https://github.com/entur/netex-java-model |
| netex-csharp-model | Not Available | NeTEx XML bindings for C#. Currently being researched with a variety of tools. Contact DATA4PT if you have questions or have found the golden egg. |
Any | ||
| Tools | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Availability | Description | Profile | License | URL |
| Chouette | Available | Java based NeTEx tools, transforms between profiles and standards (NeTEx, GTFS, Neptune). | EPIP | Apache 2.0 | https://enroute.mobi/produits/chouette/ |
| mobilitx | Available | https://mobilitx.diginext.fr/ | |||
| mobiref | Available | https://www.lumiplan.com/produit/mobiref/ | |||
| NeTEx Reader | In Development | C# based XML tool, based on Giro Hastus XSD. | Dutch | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mpb_1Y9uR5k | |
| netexconv2 | In Development | Java based NeTEx tools, transforms between profiles and standards (NeTEx, DINO, HAFAS, KV1, GTFS). | Dutch, Norwegian | ||
| IVU.cloud | Available | EPIP | https://www.ivu.com/news/news/article/delfi-successfully-migrates-to-ivucloud.html | ||